Difference between revisions of "Enhanced swales: Specifications"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dean Young (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |+Specifications for | + | |+Specifications for Enhanced Swales |
|- | |- | ||
!Material | !Material | ||
Revision as of 22:50, 9 March 2022
| Material | Specification | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Site Layout |
|
|
| Inlets |
|
|
| Pre-treatment |
|
|
| Planting Soil/ Filter Media |
|
|
| Check Dams |
|
|
| Plants |
local climate.
|
local climate. |