Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Planters: Sizing
(view source)
Revision as of 22:26, 20 May 2022
6 bytes added
,
1 year ago
no edit summary
Line 30:
Line 30:
* 0.35 for more loamy Blend B - Water quality treatment priority
* 0.35 for more loamy Blend B - Water quality treatment priority
|-
|-
−
|
Pipe
diameter
reservoir
+
|
Choker layer
−
|
Is equal
to
underdrain [[pipe]] diameter
+
| 100 mm
+
| 0.4
+
|-
+
| Perforated pipe
diameter
+
|
150
to
200 mm
| 0.4
| 0.4
|-
|-
−
|
[[Choker course|Pipe bedding]] (''d<sub>b</sub>'')
+
|
Clear stone aggregate layer below perforated pipe
| 50 mm (although commonly omitted altogether).
| 50 mm (although commonly omitted altogether).
| 0.4
| 0.4
|}
|}
Dean Young
Bots
,
Bureaucrats
, developer,
Interface administrators
,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
,
Widget editors
2,681
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Home
Table of contents
All pages
Recent changes
Responses to comments
Tools
Special pages
Printable version